Gossypium herbacuem seed oil

Rating:
Average
Categories:
Plant Extracts , Irritants
Also known as cotton seed oil, this non-fragrant plant oil that research has shown has anti-cancer and anti-tumor action. Topical use on skin may cause a burning sensation (Source: www.naturaldatabase.com). In cosmetics, this ingredient functions as an occlusive agent.

«Ingredient Dictionary»

About the Experts

Paula Begoun is the best-selling author of 20 books on skin care and makeup. She is known worldwide as the Cosmetics Cop and creator of Paula's Choice. Paula's expertise has led to hundreds of appearances on national and international TV including:

ABC, The View, and Dr. Oz

View Media Highlights

Paula's Choice Research Team

The Paula's Choice Research Team is dedicated to helping you find the absolute best products for your skin using research-based criteria to review beauty products from an honest, balanced perspective.

PCWEB-WWW1 v1.0.0.155
Skip to Top of Page

Create an Account

Create Account»
  • »

New Customers

You will have the option to create an account after you have submitted your order.